WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE
2007/08 TABLES

 

                 
Under-8's 'East' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD  
Bicester Town Colts 12 11 1 0 74 5 34 69 winners
Chesterton Juniors 12 9 1 2 55 10 28 45 runners-up
Launton Boys 12 8 0 4 23 13 24 10  
Grendon Rangers 12 6 1 5 17 34 19 -17  
Bicester Town Colts Stars 12 2 2 8 7 42 8 -35  
Deddington Colts Lions 12 1 2 9 5 48 5 -43  
Highfield Juniors 12 1 1 10 8 37 4 -29  
                   
Under-8's 'North' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD  
Chasewell Park 14 14 0 0 78 4 42 74 winners
Banbury United 14 12 0 2 87 10 36 77 runners-up
Deddington Colts Cheetahs 14 9 0 5 26 28 27 -2  
Charlton & District 14 7 1 6 27 28 22 -1  
Banbury Town Youth 14 4 2 8 12 39 14 -27  
Banbury United Spencer 14 4 0 10 20 44 12 -24  
Brackley Town Saints 14 4 0 10 15 45 12 -30  
Bloxham 14 0 1 13 8 75 1 -67  
                   
Under-8's 'South' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD  
Cumnor Minors 14 12 1 1 81 14 37 67 winners
Tower Hill 14 10 2 2 66 13 32 53 runners-up
Yarnton Blues 14 8 3 3 41 13 27 28  
Garden City 14 7 2 5 32 32 23 0  
Ducklington 14 6 3 5 49 29 21 20  
Tower Hill Stars 14 3 3 8 21 34 12 -13  
Eynsham Youth 14 2 2 10 12 50 8 -38  
Witney Vikings Youth 14 0 0 14 1 118 0 -117  
                   
Under-8's 'West' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD  
Charlbury Town Youth 10 8 2 0 37 7 26 30 winners
Bourton Rovers Youth 10 6 2 2 29 8 20 21 runners-up
Carterton 10 6 0 4 19 8 18 11  
Bampton Town 10 3 1 6 12 26 10 -14  
Wychwood 10 2 1 7 13 27 7 -14  
Hook Norton 10 2 0 8 7 41 6 -34  
                 

                   
Under-9's 'A' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Brackley Town Saints 18 10 5 3 44 23 35 21   winners
Adderbury Juniors 18 9 6 3 27 13 33 14   joint runners-up
Tower Hill 18 9 6 3 30 12 33 18   joint runners-up
Carterton 18 8 8 2 29 13 32 16    
Ducklington 18 9 3 6 44 33 30 11    
Bampton Town 18 7 3 8 20 23 24 -3    
Launton Boys 18 5 4 9 30 39 19 -9    
Bloxham 18 5 1 12 23 38 16 -15    
Grendon Rangers 18 3 5 10 20 32 14 -12    
Bourton Rovers Youth 18 4 1 13 20 61 13 -41    
                     
Under-9's 'B' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Bicester Town Colts 18 12 6 0 34 9 42 25   winners
Cumnor Minors 18 9 6 3 30 15 33 15   runners-up
KEA 18 8 7 3 18 6 31 12    
Chasewell Park 18 9 2 7 19 19 29 0    
Middleton Cheney 18 7 7 4 21 17 28 4    
Adderbury Juniors Vipers 18 5 8 5 16 15 23 1    
Deddington Colts 18 3 7 8 7 17 16 -10    
Hook Norton 18 3 7 8 13 29 16 -16    
Eynsham Youth 18 4 3 11 17 33 15 -16    
Witney Vikings Youth 18 2 3 13 10 25 9 -15    
                     
Under-9's 'C' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD Pt.Ded  
Banbury Town Youth 16 12 4 0 33 8 40 25   winners
Banbury United 16 8 6 2 35 17 30 18   joint runners-up
Moreton Rangers 16 8 6 2 29 12 30 17   joint runners-up
Kingston Colts 16 8 4 4 19 12 28 7    
Wychwood 16 4 5 7 18 21 17 -3    
Marsh Gibbon 16 3 6 7 14 31 15 -17    
Charlbury Town Youth 16 3 6 7 14 21 14 -7 -1  
Carterton Colts 16 2 4 10 15 32 10 -17    
Yarnton Blues 16 1 5 10 9 32 8 -23    
                     
Under-9's 'D' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Bodicote Sports Youth 14 11 3 0 59 9 36 50   winners
Combe Junior Sports 14 8 5 1 44 12 29 32   runners-up
Ducklington Colts 14 7 1 6 24 21 22 3    
KEA Eagles 14 6 2 6 26 23 20 3    
Garden City 14 6 1 7 28 28 19 0    
Tower Hill Stars 14 5 4 5 19 23 19 -4    
Freeland 14 4 2 8 11 25 14 -14    
Charlton & District 14 0 0 14 3 73 0 -70    
                   

                   
Under-10's 'A' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Garden City 18 11 4 3 28 12 37 16   winners
Brackley Town Saints 18 10 3 5 43 19 33 24   runners-up
Bourton Rovers Youth 18 9 5 4 37 24 32 13    
Deddington Colts 18 8 8 2 29 17 32 12    
Banbury Town Youth 18 9 3 6 44 21 30 23    
Charlton & District 18 8 2 8 22 29 26 -7    
Bampton Town 18 6 3 9 15 31 21 -16    
Carterton Colts 18 4 3 11 16 36 15 -20    
Tower Hill 18 4 2 12 18 33 14 -15    
Bicester Town Colts 18 4 1 13 27 57 13 -30    
                     
Under-10's 'B' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD Pt.Ded  
Highfield Juniors 18 16 1 1 63 20 49 43 0 winners
Middleton Cheney 18 14 1 3 69 20 43 49 0 runners-up
Enstone Sports 18 9 3 6 55 29 30 26 0  
Hook Norton 18 9 2 7 39 33 29 6 0  
Launton Boys 18 9 2 7 27 21 29 6 0  
Wychwood 18 7 2 9 44 36 23 8 0  
Witney Vikings Youth 18 7 2 9 34 34 22 0 -1  
Cumnor Minors 18 5 5 8 28 34 20 -6 0  
Yarnton Blues 18 4 2 12 43 45 14 -2 0  
Bardwell 18 0 0 18 6 136 0 -130 0  
                     
Under-10's 'C' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD Pt.Ded  
Carterton 18 17 0 1 57 12 51 45   winners
Bloxham 18 9 5 4 27 15 32 12   runners-up
Ducklington 18 9 2 7 20 21 29 -1    
Combe Junior Sports 18 8 1 9 41 30 25 11    
Freeland 18 6 7 5 19 22 25 -3    
Eynsham Youth 18 7 3 8 18 26 23 -8 -1  
Banbury United 18 5 4 9 21 33 19 -12    
Deddington Colts Cougars 18 5 3 10 24 36 18 -12    
Tower Hill Stars 18 5 2 11 22 35 17 -13    
Bicester Town Colts Stars 18 5 1 12 17 36 16 -19    
                     
Under-10's 'D' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Grendon Rangers 20 14 4 2 68 18 46 50   winners
Chipping Norton Town Swifts 20 14 1 5 54 20 43 34   runners-up
Chesterton Juniors 20 12 3 5 67 25 39 42    
Moreton Rangers 20 12 3 5 60 35 39 25    
Charlbury Town Youth 20 10 7 3 56 22 37 34    
Steeple Aston & Barton Juniors 20 11 3 6 62 22 36 40    
Wroxton Sports 20 10 2 8 58 36 32 22    
Kings Sutton 20 7 1 12 38 63 22 -25    
Kingham All Blacks 20 4 3 13 31 84 15 -53    
Wychwood Colts 20 1 1 18 9 109 4 -100    
Easington Sports 20 0 2 18 10 79 2 -69    
                   

                   
Under-11's 'A' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Bloxham 18 17 1 0 92 18 52 74   winners
Ducklington 18 14 1 3 76 28 43 48   runners-up
Launton Boys 18 11 2 5 63 37 35 26    
Garden City 18 10 2 6 52 44 32 8    
Highfield Juniors 18 8 5 5 50 40 29 10    
Tower Hill 18 7 4 7 55 38 25 17    
Brackley Town 18 5 2 11 41 80 17 -39    
Banbury Wanderers 18 4 2 12 38 49 14 -11    
Yarnton Blues 18 4 1 13 19 78 13 -59    
Middleton Cheney 18 0 0 18 8 82 0 -74    
                     
Under-11's 'B' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD Pt.Ded  
Combe Junior Sports 22 19 2 1 86 12 59 74   winners
Deddington Colts 22 19 0 3 94 26 56 68 -1 runners-up
Chipping Norton Town Swifts 22 13 4 5 68 22 43 46    
Bicester Town Colts 22 12 4 6 58 44 40 14    
Carterton Colts 22 12 4 6 57 53 40 4    
Carterton 22 10 3 9 79 63 33 16    
Hook Norton 22 9 3 10 52 54 30 -2    
Eynsham Youth 22 6 5 11 40 54 23 -14    
Bardwell 22 6 2 14 47 74 20 -27    
Chasewell Park 22 5 5 12 62 63 20 -1    
Bampton Town 22 3 4 15 43 98 13 -55    
Wychwood 22 0 0 22 27 150 0 -123    
                     
Under-11's 'C' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Moreton Rangers 20 18 2 0 139 14 56 125 0 winners
Kingston Colts 20 16 1 3 86 28 49 58 0 runners-up
Banbury Town Youth 20 13 0 7 71 40 39 31 0  
Bicester Town Colts Stars 20 12 1 7 83 43 37 40 0  
Highfield Juniors Colts 20 11 3 6 49 39 36 10 0  
Easington Sports 20 9 1 10 59 60 28 -1 0  
Marsh Gibbon 20 8 1 11 56 46 25 10 0  
Freeland 20 7 2 11 40 61 23 -21 0  
Chesterton Juniors 20 3 4 13 37 105 13 -68 0  
Charlton & District 20 2 2 16 22 121 8 -99 0  
Kingham All Blacks 20 1 3 16 26 111 6 -85 0  
                   

                   
Under-12's 'A' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD Pt.Ded  
Banbury Town Youth 20 18 1 1 79 17 55 62   winners
Tower Hill 20 14 3 3 96 20 45 76   runners-up
Launton Boys 20 13 4 3 95 41 42 54 -1  
Carterton Colts 20 13 1 6 67 40 40 27    
Witney Vikings Youth 20 12 3 5 67 41 39 26    
Bloxham 20 9 3 8 54 46 30 8    
Wychwood 20 8 1 11 46 54 25 -8    
Chesterton Juniors 20 5 0 15 36 113 15 -77    
Deddington Colts 20 4 2 14 34 56 14 -22    
Banbury Town Youth Colts 20 2 2 16 31 99 8 -68    
North Leigh 20 2 0 18 27 105 6 -78    
                     
Under-12's 'B' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD Pt.Ded  
Hook Norton 22 20 1 1 128 22 61 106   winners
Grendon Rangers 22 18 1 3 126 40 55 86   runners-up
Eynsham Youth 22 16 0 6 81 47 48 34    
Ducklington 22 15 2 5 79 46 47 33    
Carterton 22 13 3 6 63 55 42 8    
Steeple Aston & Barton Juniors 22 8 4 10 52 49 28 3    
Bampton Town 22 7 4 11 64 71 25 -7    
Highfield Juniors 22 6 7 9 71 86 25 -15    
Bicester Town Colts 22 7 2 13 70 86 23 -16    
Charlbury Town Youth 22 5 0 17 58 115 15 -57    
Wychwood Rovers 22 4 2 16 36 85 14 -49    
Cumnor Minors 22 0 0 22 23 149 0 -126    
Bardwell have withdraw (record expunged)                  
                   

                   
Under-13's 'A' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Easington Sports 16 13 2 1 61 21 41 40   winners
Tower Hill 16 12 1 3 48 24 37 24   runners-up
Banbury Town Youth 16 9 1 6 40 33 28 7    
Bicester Town Colts 16 9 1 6 44 33 28 11    
North Leigh 16 7 3 6 41 39 24 2    
Carterton 16 5 2 9 33 45 17 -12    
Chipping Norton Town Swifts 16 4 3 9 29 42 15 -13    
Wychwood 16 3 1 12 28 55 10 -27    
Launton Boys 16 2 2 12 27 59 8 -32    
                     
Under-13's 'B' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD Pt.Ded  
Bloxham 18 15 1 2 102 24 46 78   winners
Bampton Town 18 14 0 4 93 31 41 62 -1 runners-up
Middleton Cheney 18 11 2 5 60 35 35 25    
Garden City 18 11 1 6 66 33 34 33    
Eynsham Youth 18 11 0 7 63 42 33 21    
Bardwell 18 8 4 6 49 29 28 20    
Witney Vikings Youth 18 8 0 10 49 65 24 -16    
Moreton Rangers 18 4 3 11 40 63 15 -23    
Charlbury Town Youth 18 1 1 16 12 139 4 -127    
Carterton Colts 18 1 0 17 23 96 3 -73    
                     
Under-13's 'C' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Grendon Rangers 16 14 2 0 113 22 44 91   winners
Azad Hill 16 13 2 1 100 12 41 88   runners-up
Highfield Juniors 16 12 2 2 62 20 38 42    
Ducklington 16 6 3 7 41 70 21 -29    
Hook Norton 16 6 2 8 49 63 20 -14    
Broughton & North Newington Youth 16 6 0 10 67 72 18 -5    
Enstone Sports 16 5 2 9 61 72 17 -11    
Kings Sutton 16 2 0 14 25 102 6 -77    
Yarnton Blues 16 1 1 14 29 114 4 -85    
                   

                   
Under-14's 'A' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Banbury United 18 13 3 2 85 37 42 48   winners
Tower Hill 18 12 3 3 53 32 39 21   runners-up
Launton Boys 18 11 4 3 71 33 37 38    
Easington Sports 18 9 5 4 58 41 32 17    
Hanborough Youth 18 8 5 5 42 34 29 8    
Chasewell Park 18 6 2 10 40 64 20 -24    
Highfield Juniors 18 5 2 11 55 70 17 -15    
Witney Vikings Youth 18 4 4 10 37 60 16 -23    
Grendon Rangers 18 3 4 11 36 60 13 -24    
Garden City 18 2 2 14 38 84 8 -46    
                     
Under-14's 'B' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD Pt.Ded  
Bloxham 26 22 1 3 137 27 67 110   winners
Wychwood 26 21 2 3 125 34 65 91   runners-up
Chesterton Juniors 26 21 2 3 182 43 64 139 -1  
Eynsham Youth 26 20 0 6 157 61 60 96    
Deddington Colts 26 18 3 5 120 48 57 72    
Hook Norton 26 15 4 7 101 58 49 43    
Carterton Barracudas 26 11 1 14 87 84 34 3    
Marsh Gibbon 26 9 3 14 60 98 30 -38    
Middleton Cheney 26 8 5 13 75 97 28 -22 -1  
Cumnor Minors 26 6 2 18 43 97 20 -54    
Bicester Town Colts 26 6 0 20 42 114 18 -72    
Yarnton Blues 26 5 2 19 37 169 17 -132    
Charlbury Town Youth 26 3 3 20 31 143 12 -112    
Ducklington 26 1 4 21 34 158 7 -124    
                   

                   
Under-15's 'A' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD Pt.Ded  
Easington Sports 18 15 2 1 78 27 47 51   winners
Witney Vikings Youth 18 13 1 4 81 26 40 55   runners-up
Chesterton Juniors 18 12 2 4 62 31 38 31    
Middleton Cheney 18 10 3 5 60 29 33 31    
Carterton 18 8 3 7 55 53 27 2    
Bloxham 18 7 2 9 63 54 23 9    
Chipping Norton Town Swifts 18 7 1 10 46 46 22 0    
Broughton & North Newington Youth 18 6 2 10 45 46 19 -1 -1  
Banbury Town Youth 18 2 2 14 27 82 8 -55    
Combe 18 1 0 17 22 143 3 -121    
Launton Boys have withdraw (record expunged)             0  
                   
Under-15's 'B' League Pl W D L GF GA Pts GD    
Eynsham Youth 18 16 2 0 139 18 50 121   winners
Grendon Rangers 18 14 2 2 113 40