WITNEY & DISTRICT
YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE
2009/10 - FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
(Updated: 16th May 2010)
(you may need to press refresh/reload on your Internet
browser to view the latest updates)
Please note that Goal Difference is not used by the league
and so, to avoid confusion, is not being displayed. Teams level on points are treated as being on the same position
(see rule 12A).
Under-9's 'Blue' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ducklington
16
12
3
1
60
11
39
winners
Tower Hill
16
12
2
2
44
11
38
runners-up
Eynsham Association
16
12
1
3
51
11
37
Bampton Town
16
9
6
1
42
15
33
Carterton
16
6
2
8
30
32
20
Charlbury Town Youth
16
4
2
10
21
37
14
Tower Hill Stars
16
2
3
11
9
57
9
Witney Vikings Youth
16
2
3
11
17
45
9
Wychwood
16
1
2
13
9
64
5
Under-9's 'Green' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Cumnor Minors
16
16
0
0
83
9
48
winners
Kingston Colts
16
13
1
2
62
23
40
runners-up
Hook Norton
16
11
0
5
67
23
33
Combe Junior Sports
16
8
2
6
39
28
26
Garden City
16
7
1
8
40
53
22
Enstone Sports
16
6
0
10
46
44
18
Yarnton Blues
16
4
2
10
28
62
14
Chadlington
16
3
0
13
23
69
9
Stonesfield Strikers
16
1
0
15
19
96
3
Under-9's 'Red' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Brackley Town
14
13
0
1
59
7
39
winners
Middleton Cheney
14
12
1
1
75
5
37
runners-up
Banbury United Youth
14
9
1
4
32
17
28
Banbury United Youth Spencer
14
6
1
7
25
27
19
Bloxham
14
5
1
8
24
34
16
Chasewell Park
14
4
2
8
25
29
14
Brackley Town Saints
14
4
0
10
23
40
12
Easington Sports
14
0
0
14
3
107
0
Under-9's 'White' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Highfield Juniors
14
12
2
0
48
11
38
winners
Deddington Town Colts Sharks
14
11
2
1
60
16
35
runners-up
Bardwell
14
10
1
3
38
16
31
Bicester Town Colts Stars
14
7
2
5
24
18
23
Chesterton Juniors
14
5
1
8
12
23
16
Launton Boys
14
3
2
9
16
36
11
Bicester Town Colts
14
1
1
12
10
45
4
Deddington Town Colts Cobras
14
1
1
12
9
52
4
Under-10's 'A' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Tower Hill
20
15
4
1
68
14
49
winners
Chasewell Park Pumas
20
14
5
1
64
11
47
runners-up
Ducklington
20
14
3
3
68
14
45
Bicester Town Colts
20
11
6
3
48
23
39
Chesterton Juniors
20
12
1
7
55
22
37
Bourton Rovers Youth
20
8
5
7
37
38
29
Bampton Town
20
6
4
10
32
51
22
Charlbury Town Youth
20
5
3
12
29
47
18
Yarnton Blues
20
6
0
14
30
50
18
Banbury United Youth
20
3
1
16
16
88
10
Grendon Rangers
20
0
0
20
8
97
0
Under-10's 'B' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Banbury Town Youth
18
14
1
3
52
20
43
winners
Deddington Town Colts Cheetahs
18
13
1
4
44
22
40
runners-up
Cumnor Minors
18
12
3
3
51
27
39
Charlton & District
18
10
5
3
32
14
35
Hook Norton
18
9
1
8
51
35
28
Garden City
18
6
4
8
35
37
22
Launton Boys
18
6
3
9
21
30
21
Deddington Town Colts Lions
18
3
5
10
17
36
14
Carterton
18
3
3
12
26
46
12
Brackley Town
18
0
2
16
12
74
2
Under-10's 'C' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Eynsham Association
16
12
1
3
46
18
37
winners
Kingston Colts
16
10
3
3
58
21
33
runners-up
Bloxham
16
9
3
4
48
21
30
Kingham All Blacks
16
9
1
6
46
35
28
Tower Hill Stars
16
9
1
6
39
19
28
Carterton Colts
16
8
2
6
34
16
26
Highfield Juniors
16
5
4
7
29
39
19
Banbury United Youth Spencer
16
2
1
13
33
69
7
Witney Vikings Youth
16
0
0
16
10
105
0
Under-10's 'D' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Stonesfield Strikers
14
13
1
0
82
8
40
winners
Highfield Juniors Colts
14
6
4
4
35
29
22
joint runners-up
Launton Boys Athletic
14
6
4
4
35
35
22
joint runners-up
Cumnor Minors Blues
14
5
2
7
29
42
17
Freeland
14
4
5
5
15
31
17
Chipping Norton Town Swifts
14
4
4
6
38
39
16
Moreton Rangers
14
4
3
7
23
27
15
Wroxton Sports Youth
14
2
1
11
17
63
7
Under-11's 'A' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Brackley Town
18
15
2
1
78
15
47
winners
Carterton
18
12
3
3
56
22
39
joint runners-up
Tower Hill
18
13
0
5
66
26
39
joint runners-up
Kings Sutton Youth Juniors
18
12
1
5
79
38
37
Middleton Cheney
18
9
4
5
42
30
31
Bicester Town Colts
18
8
1
9
54
56
25
Ducklington
18
7
1
10
42
65
22
Bourton Rovers Youth
18
4
2
12
46
77
14
Bampton Town
18
2
0
16
33
89
6
Bloxham
18
1
0
17
17
95
3
Under-11's 'B' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Eynsham Association
18
14
3
1
58
22
45
winners
Grendon Rangers
18
13
1
4
60
34
40
runners-up
Launton Boys
18
11
3
4
43
34
36
Kings Sutton Youth Royals
18
9
0
9
41
50
27
Cumnor Minors
18
8
1
9
57
55
25
Highfield Juniors
18
7
3
8
37
39
24
Banbury United Youth
18
6
3
9
34
39
21
Kingston Colts
18
5
5
8
49
53
20
Hook Norton
18
4
3
11
41
46
15
Chasewell Park
18
1
2
15
30
78
5
Under-11's 'C' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Deddington Town Colts
16
12
3
1
80
28
39
winners
Bodicote Sports Youth
16
11
2
3
72
26
35
runners-up
Banbury Town Youth
16
11
1
4
79
39
34
Wychwood
16
9
2
5
61
41
29
Old Woodstock Town CJS
16
8
0
8
44
41
24
Moreton Rangers
16
7
1
8
44
49
22
Hanborough Youth
16
5
2
9
27
41
17
Marsh Gibbon
16
2
1
13
24
76
7
Garden City
16
0
2
14
16
106
2
Under-11's 'D' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Tower Hill Stars
14
12
1
1
67
23
37
winners
Carterton Colts
14
11
2
1
54
22
35
runners-up
Yarnton Blues
14
9
1
4
61
21
28
Charlbury Town Youth
14
6
3
5
35
29
21
Charlton & District
14
4
3
7
51
43
15
Witney Vikings Youth
14
3
2
9
22
52
11
Highfield Juniors Eagles
14
2
2
10
25
48
8
Azad Hill
14
2
0
12
24
101
6
Under-12's 'A' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Banbury Town Youth
22
19
2
1
79
23
59
winners
Middleton Cheney
22
15
2
5
71
30
47
runners-up
Deddington Town Colts
22
14
4
4
64
26
46
Garden City
22
13
1
8
62
42
40
Highfield Juniors
22
11
2
9
58
49
35
Bicester Town Colts
22
10
2
10
52
52
32
Carterton Colts
22
9
5
8
36
38
32
Tower Hill
22
10
2
10
48
41
32
Enstone Sports
22
6
2
14
40
74
20
Bampton Town
22
6
1
15
36
79
19
Brackley Town
22
5
1
16
32
66
16
Hook Norton
22
1
2
19
30
88
5
Under-12's 'B' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Banbury United Youth
18
13
2
3
59
28
41
winners
Bloxham
18
12
3
3
36
19
39
runners-up
Old Woodstock Town CJS
18
11
1
6
46
40
34
Freeland
18
9
4
5
34
19
31
Charlton & District
18
8
0
10
46
59
24
Carterton
18
7
2
9
45
44
23
Ducklington
18
6
2
10
47
61
20
Chipping Norton Town Swifts
18
5
2
11
42
41
17
Launton Boys
18
5
1
12
37
55
16
Cumnor Minors
18
3
5
10
23
49
14
Under-12's 'C' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Grendon Rangers
18
15
1
2
84
29
46
winners
Tower Hill Stars
18
14
0
4
61
35
42
runners-up
Eynsham Association
18
13
2
3
72
39
41
Yarnton Blues
18
13
0
5
81
39
39
Wychwood
18
9
0
9
78
50
27
Moreton Rangers
18
8
1
9
58
54
25
Easington Sports
18
7
1
10
46
58
22
Deddington Town Colts Cougars
18
3
2
13
29
76
11
Charlbury Town Youth
18
2
1
15
22
87
7
Bardwell
18
1
2
15
18
82
5
Under-13's 'A' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Ducklington
14
13
1
0
61
19
40
winners
Old Woodstock Town CJS
14
8
5
1
39
17
29
runners-up
Tower Hill
14
7
3
4
37
22
24
Highfield Juniors
14
6
5
3
40
38
23
Ardley United
14
3
3
8
34
38
12
Garden City
14
3
3
8
26
37
12
Bicester Town Colts
14
2
3
9
24
38
9
Banbury United Youth
14
2
1
11
17
69
7
Under-13's 'B' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Chipping Norton Town Swifts
14
12
1
1
66
26
37
winners
Hook Norton
14
12
0
2
66
18
36
runners-up
Eynsham Association
14
9
0
5
51
32
27
Bampton Town
14
6
2
6
35
41
20
Moreton Rangers
14
5
1
8
57
54
16
Yarnton Blues
14
3
2
9
32
59
11
Carterton Colts
14
3
0
11
40
75
9
Middleton Cheney
14
3
0
11
26
68
9
Under-13's 'C' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Carterton
18
15
1
2
107
30
46
winners
Banbury Town Youth
18
11
4
3
88
37
37
joint runners-up
Wychwood
18
11
4
3
96
33
37
joint runners-up
Marsh Gibbon
18
10
3
5
76
22
33
Freeland
18
9
5
4
78
34
32
Highfield Juniors Colts
18
9
1
8
69
47
28
Easington Sports
18
7
3
8
105
68
24
Bardwell
18
5
1
12
44
95
16
Old Woodstock Town
18
2
0
16
24
153
6
Kingham All Blacks
18
0
0
18
15
183
0
Under-14's 'A' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Carterton Colts
12
11
1
0
61
8
34
winners
Launton Boys
12
10
1
1
40
7
31
runners-up
Witney Vikings Youth
12
8
0
4
49
20
24
Deddington Town Colts
12
5
1
6
22
31
16
Steeple Aston & Barton Juniors
12
4
0
8
23
35
12
Eynsham Association
12
2
0
10
15
49
6
North Leigh
12
0
1
11
7
67
1
Under-14's 'B' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Carterton
12
8
4
0
52
26
28
winners
Hook Norton
12
8
2
2
51
24
26
runners-up
Banbury Town Youth Colts
12
5
5
2
37
36
20
Bicester Town Colts
12
5
2
5
34
31
17
Banbury United Youth
12
4
0
8
30
61
12
Ducklington
12
2
4
6
23
25
10
Highfield Juniors
12
1
1
10
31
55
4
Under-15's 'A' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Banbury United Youth
20
17
2
1
122
21
53
winners
North Leigh
20
17
1
2
97
31
52
runners-up
Bicester Town Colts
20
11
6
3
76
45
39
Garden City
20
9
6
5
66
54
33
Bicester Town FC
20
7
5
8
46
46
26
Witney Vikings Youth
20
7
4
9
49
56
25
Wychwood
20
7
3
10
33
60
24
Bloxham
20
7
1
12
58
64
22
Moreton Rangers
20
5
4
11
25
72
19
Carterton
20
5
1
14
51
98
16
Azad Hill
20
1
1
18
25
101
4
Under-15's 'B' League
Pl
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts
Eynsham Association
18
17
0
1
156
16
51
winners
Bampton Town
18
15
0
3
77
29
45
runners-up
Highfield Juniors
18
10
2
6
77
57
32
AFC Marlborough
18
10
1
7
65
66
31
Hook Norton
18
10
1
7
73
58
31
Kings Sutton
18
10
1
7
65
74
31
Banbury Town Youth
18
8
1
9
42
66
25
Ducklington
18
3
2
13
26
78
11
Charlbury Town Youth
18
3
0
15
46
76
9
Carterton Colts
18
0
0
18
15
122
0